Supernap Thailand Company Limited
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
Hemaraj Industrial Estate Chonburi 2, No. 390/2, Moo 2, Tambol Khao Khan Song, Amphur Sriracha
Address 2
Floor
Suite
Location
Chonburi, , 20110
Country Code
TH
Geocode
Geocode data for this entity could not obtained at this point. This is done automatically upon address field changes.
Last Updated
2019-08-08T05:19:07Z
Notes
SUPERNAP Thailand marks SUPERNAP International’s presence in Asia Pacific with the purpose of designing and building data center ecosystems in Thailand based on the design of the state-of-the-art, multi-tenant, Tier IV-rated SUPERNAP Data Center technology from Nevada, USA. SUPERNAP Data Centers are certified as the highest-ranking multi-tenant colocation data centers in the world and are maintained by the highest-rated mission critical operations teams. Designed and built on more than 260 patent and patent-pending claims covering data center designs • 120,000 square meters of data center space with four data halls • 30 MW -Proprietary tri-redundant UPS power system • Up to 33 kilowatts of power per cabinet • Multi-carrier fiber couples with separate paths • Patented Switch SHIELD: dual independent roof decks rated to withstand 322kph winds • 24/7 on-site network operations center (NOC), fire, safety and security
Facilities
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.
Networks
Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name or ASN.