Scala Data Centers SA
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
Alameda Glete, 700
Address 2
Campos Eliseos
Floor
Suite
Location
São Paulo, São Paulo, 01215-001
Country Code
BR
Geocode
Geocode data for this entity could not obtained at this point. This is done automatically upon address field changes.
Last Updated
2020-06-04T13:57:09Z
Notes
Scala Data Centers is a hyperscale data center platform headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil, and established by Digital Colony, the digital infrastructure investment platform of Colony Capital, Inc. (NYSE: CLNY). Designed to meet and exceed the ever-increasing demand for computing power across Latin America, Scala will leverage Digital Colony’s strong sector expertise, deep operating team and global scale. Today, Digital Colony’s operating platforms include more than 90 data centers, provide several hundred MW of critical power to support IT equipment, over 200,000 kilometers of fiber across Europe, and North and South America and more than 350,000 tower assets.
Logo
Facilities
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.
Networks
Name
ASN