Bayan Telecommunications Inc.
Also Known As
BayanTel, NIGX, Bayan, BTI America
Company Website
Primary ASN
6648
IRR Record
AS-BAYANTEL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
1000
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2016-03-14T20:43:46Z
Notes

Bayan Telecommunications Incorporated is a Telecommunications and Internet Service Provider in the Philippines. Bayan operates and manages the National Internet and Gaming Exchange (NIGX) and promotes localization of traffic within the Philippines via peering with local telecoms and ISP's.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
855
154
6648
202.78.121.2
2G
RS PEER
855
158
27.111.228.188
1G
RS PEER
855
42
HKIXHKIX Peering LAN 1
6648
123.255.91.45
2001:7fa:0:1::ca28:a12d
3G
RS PEER
855
88
6648
210.184.127.51
2403:2400:1100::51
1G
RS PEER
855
18
LINX LON1Main
6648
195.66.226.7
2001:7f8:4::19f8:1
1G
RS PEER
855
44
6648
202.164.168.222
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
388
855
6648
Singapore
Singapore
225
855
6648
Hong Kong
Hong Kong