CloudSigma
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
50837
IRR Record
AS-CLOUDSIGMA
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
20
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
100-1000Mbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-05-10T15:28:13Z
Notes

CloudSigma is an innovative Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) provider based in Zurich, Switzerland. CloudSigma was founded to meet the growing need for a pure IaaS that places little or no restrictions on how its users deploy their computing resources. We are proud to have been chosen as one of the top 25 European cloud companies for 2010. We have cloud locations also in San Jose, Washington, Miami, Honolulu, Perth, Manila and Warsaw.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
4079
31
50837
80.81.194.151
2001:7f8::c695:0:1
1G
RS PEER
4079
60
SwissIXPeering
50837
91.206.52.118
2001:7f8:24::76
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
1
4079
50837
United States of America
Ashburn
1271
4079
50837
United States of America
Boca Raton
6
4079
50837
United States of America
San Jose
833
4079
50837
Switzerland
Zurich
1515
4079
50837
Switzerland
Zurich