iseek Communications
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
9723
IRR Record
Route Server URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
350
IPv6 Prefixes
18
Traffic Levels
1-5Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2016-09-21T03:21:14Z
Notes

iseek Communications Pty Ltd is a national managed IT services provider. Established in 1998 our head office is located in Brisbane CBD, Queensland, Australia. The company was created to service the rapidly growing data connectivity requirements of businesses in the South East Queensland region. Today iseek's national reach sees us delivering IP networks, business grade internet connections, data centre co-location and wholesale IP services to clients across Australia.

iseek Communications operates several state-of-the-art co-location facilities and a world class IP network. Our network can be accessed via a wide variety of carrier partners and technologies, ensuring we deliver a high quality, innovative and flexible network solution to your business. Our aim is to provide Australian businesses with high speed business data connectivity services and co-location facilities.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
2549
94
202.167.228.32
1G
RS PEER
2549
94
202.167.228.160
1G
RS PEER
2549
716
9723
218.100.52.32
10G
RS PEER
2549
716
9723
218.100.52.33
10G
RS PEER
2549
576
9723
218.100.76.29
2001:7fa:11:2:0:25fb:0:1
1G
RS PEER
2549
513
9723
218.100.78.86
2001:7fa:11:1:0:25fb:0:1
10G
RS PEER
2549
781
9723
103.26.70.69
2001:dea:0:20::45
10G
RS PEER
2549
779
9723
103.26.71.107
2001:dea:0:30::6b
10G
RS PEER
2549
1235
MegaIX PerthMegaIX
9723
202.12.243.17
2001:dea:0:50::11
10G
RS PEER
2549
780
9723
103.26.68.91
10G
RS PEER
2549
105
220.157.95.209
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
694
2549
9723
9723
Australia
Perth
131
2549
9723
Australia
Sydney
688
2549
9723
Australia
Brisbane
692
2549
9723
Australia
Melbourne
196
2549
9723
Australia
Sydney
695
2549
9723
Australia
Woolloongabba
1340
2549
9723
9723
Australia
Brisbane
691
2549
9723
Australia
Melbourne
661
2549
9723
Australia
Sydney
159
2549
9723
Australia
BRISBANE
693
2549
9723
Australia
Adelaide