i3D.net
Organization
Also Known As
i3D Interactive 3D AS49544.net
Company Website
Primary ASN
49544
IRR Record
AS-INTERACTIVE3D
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
500
IPv6 Prefixes
200
Traffic Levels
100-200 Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Outbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-08-17T15:04:40Z
Notes

BGP community guide: http://noc.i3d.net/bgp-communities/

i3D.net are experts in performance hosting. i3D.net is a managed hosting provider founded in 2004 and now operates 10,500 servers in 25 ISO27001 certified datacenters worldwide. We provide global hosting solutions with a performance guarantee and 24/7 support. Our services include cloud capacity, co-location, dedicated server hosting, game servers, web hosting and specialty solutions such clean-IP and anti-DDOS, MPLS and IP Transit. i3D.net excels in the gaming niche market hosting tens of millions of players for game publishers on the Microsoft Xbox Network and Sony PlayStation network.

The i3D.net One Platform is available on six continents and 25 datacenters around the world: Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Frankfurt, London, Warsaw, Moscow, Chicago, Dallas, Los Angeles, Washington DC, São Paulo, Tokyo, Singapore, Beijing, Hong Kong, Sydney, Dubai and Johannesburg.

Our main points of presence are: - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - Frankfurt, Germany - Warsaw, Poland - Moscow, Russia - Chicago, IL - Dallas, TX - Los Angeles, CA - Washington DC, VA - São Paulo, Brazil - Tokyo, Japan - Hong Kong, China - Sydney, Australia - Johannesburg, South Africa - Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
2496
26
49544
80.249.208.162
2001:7f8:1::a504:9544:1
100G
RS PEER
2496
1007
49544
196.11.234.19
2001:43f8:9d0::c188:0:1
1G
RS PEER
2496
126
49544
218.100.6.121
2001:de8:c::4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
142
206.72.211.4
2001:504:13::211:4
10G
RS PEER
2496
1241
DE-CIX DallasDE-CIX Dallas Peering LAN
49544
206.53.202.26
2001:504:61::c188:0:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
31
DE-CIX FrankfurtDE-CIX Frankfurt Peering LAN
49544
80.81.194.107
2001:7f8::c188:0:1
20G
RS PEER
2496
804
DE-CIX New YorkDE-CIX New York Peering LAN
49544
206.130.10.63
2001:504:36::c188:0:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
491
178.216.40.248
2001:7f8:5b::248
1G
RS PEER
2496
474
89.46.144.171
2001:7f8:69::171
1G
RS PEER
2496
1
206.126.237.210
2001:504:0:2:0:4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
3
206.223.118.228
2001:504:0:5:0:4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
125
119.27.63.159
2001:de8:7::4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
167
203.190.230.125
2001:de8:5::4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
264
195.182.218.80
2001:7f8:42::a504:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
716
49544
218.100.52.60
2001:7fa:11:4:0:c188:0:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
171
187.16.220.229
2001:12f8::220:229
10G
RS PEER
2496
30
49544
210.171.224.138
2001:de8:8::4:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
18
LINX LON1Main
49544
195.66.225.146
2001:7f8:4::c188:1
20G
RS PEER
2496
777
49544
206.55.196.5
2001:504:31::c188:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
53
LONAPLON0
49544
5.57.81.25
2001:7f8:17::c188:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
592
196.60.8.6
2001:43f8:6d0::6
10G
RS PEER
2496
64
NL-ixMain
49544
193.239.117.76
2001:7f8:13::a504:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
64
NL-ixMain
49544
193.239.117.77
2001:7f8:13::a504:9544:2
10G
RS PEER
2496
105
218.100.2.100
2001:7fa:b::1f
1G
RS PEER
2496
313
R_iXMain
49544
91.194.218.15
2001:7f8:61::a504:9544:1
10G
RS PEER
2496
313
R_iXMain
49544
91.194.218.81
2001:7f8:61::a504:9544:2
10G
RS PEER
2496
482
49544
195.149.232.203
2001:7f8:27::4:9544:1
1G
RS PEER
2496
587
UAE-IXUAE-IX Peering LAN
49544
185.1.8.59
2001:7f8:73::c188:0:1
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
350
2496
49544
United States of America
Newark
19
2496
49544
United States of America
Los Angeles
363
2496
49544
United States of America
Los Angeles
668
2496
49544
United States of America
Reston
1358
2496
49544
United Arab Emirates
Dubai
1429
2496
49544
EFX
49544
Netherlands
Eindhoven
1
2496
49544
United States of America
Ashburn
1355
2496
49544
United Arab Emirates
Dubai
170
2496
49544
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
1118
2496
49544
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
131
2496
49544
Australia
Sydney
452
2496
49544
Japan
Tokyo
3336
2496
49544
Japan
Tokyo
509
2496
49544
Poland
Warsaw
2908
2496
49544
Poland
Warsaw
2157
2496
49544
United States of America
Dallas
1057
2496
49544
Brazil
Cotia
813
2496
49544
Germany
Frankfurt
505
2496
49544
United States of America
Dallas
58
2496
49544
Germany
Frankfurt
462
2496
49544
49544
Poland
Warsaw
18
2496
49544
Netherlands
Amsterdam
1610
2496
49544
49544
Oman
Ruwi
848
2496
49544
Netherlands
Rotterdam
2314
2496
49544
Netherlands
Heerlen
34
2496
49544
United Kingdom
London
850
2496
49544
South Africa
Johannesburg