Delta Centric LLC
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
397071
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
0
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
North America
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-01-07T20:23:51Z
Notes

Delta Centric LLC is a subsidiary of Digital Energy Technologies Limited, established to serve North America region.

Digital Energy Technologies Limited has a presence in most of the continents and provides services such as:

  • IP Resource Management
  • IP Transit
  • Cloud Computing
  • Bare-Metal Infrastructure
  • Colocation Facilities

Our facilities are located in:

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Chicago, IL
  • Reston, VA
  • São Paulo, Brazil
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Johannesburg, South Africa

Each facility is connected to Tier 1 networks and major Internet Exchanges.

We have an open peering policy and we peer with everyone who sees benefit peering with our network.

Send us your peering path details to peering@det.global in order to initiate direct connectivity with us.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Required - US
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
18134
Abuse
Abuse
Abuse
18134
Technical
Technical
Peering
18134
Sales
Sales
Sales
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
363
18134
397071
United States of America
Los Angeles
668
18134
397071
United States of America
Reston
1384
18134
397071
United States of America
Elk Grove Village