Spadhausen
Also Known As
Spadhausen Internet Provider
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
62166
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-SPADHAUSEN
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
30
IPv6 Prefixes
10
Traffic Levels
10-20Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Heavy Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2021-07-22T13:14:44Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2021-07-09T00:12:54
Peering Facility Info Updated
2021-01-20T15:37:24Z
Contact Info Updated
2021-01-28T09:48:01Z
Notes
Our company was founded in 2008, and it is operating as ISP since 2011. We offer wireless (FWA) and optical fiber (FTTH) internet access through our proprietary network. Peering policy: We always peer with the route servers at the IXP. You need to have your peeringDB info updated. We generally NOT peer if you are already on the route server. In case a direct peering is preferred we can discuss it. AS62166 infrastructure is fully compliant with MANRS security indications.
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
17368
NOC
NOC
NOC
+3905442330899
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
17368
26
62166
Operational
80.249.211.71
2001:7f8:1::a506:2166:1
1G
RS PEER
17368
31
62166
Operational
80.81.196.180
2001:7f8::f2d6:0:1
2G
RS PEER
17368
18
62166
Operational
195.66.227.253
2001:7f8:4::f2d6:1
1G
RS PEER
17368
35
62166
Operational
217.29.67.36
2001:7f8:b:100:1d1:a5d6:2166:36
10G
RS PEER
17368
121
62166
Operational
193.201.28.131
2001:7f8:10::6:2166
1G
RS PEER
17368
115
62166
Operational
194.116.96.176
2001:7f8:23:ffff::176
2G
RS PEER
17368
311
62166
Operational
185.1.115.68
2001:7f8:5f:ffff::68
5G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1788
17368
62166
Italy
Bologna
1786
17368
62166
Italy
Ferrara
864
17368
MIX
62166
Italy
Milano
Operational