ASVT
Organization
Also Known As
JSC "ASVT"
Company Website
Primary ASN
8752
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS-ASVT
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
4
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Not Disclosed
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-03-22T10:35:47Z
Notes

ASVT OJSC, a telecom company, provides communication services in Russia. Its services include telephone communications videoconference connection, access to the Internet by means of allocated digital channels, virtual private networks for data and voice transfer, wireless access, trunking network services for corporate clients, and middle-and small-scale business. The company also provides assitional telephone communication services, redirection of calls, conference calls, voice mail, advice of receiving a new call, intellectual services, and multipurpose access number for business centers, as well as redirection of calls, reminder/alarm calls, access to the Internet, and connection to the data collection system of housing and communal services for private apartments and cottages. ASVT OJSC was founded in 1990 and is based in Russia.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
17145
31
DE-CIX FrankfurtDE-CIX Frankfurt Peering LAN
8752
80.81.196.23
2001:7f8::2230:0:1
1G
RS PEER
17145
100
MSK-IX MoscowMSK-IX peering network
8752
195.208.208.174
2001:7f8:20:101::208:174
2G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
152
17145
8752
8752
Russia
Moscow
808
17145
8752
Germany
Frankfurt