Kavish online services
Also Known As
KOSNET
Company Website
Primary ASN
59196
IRR Record
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
8
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2017-06-15T12:11:50Z
Notes

Incorporated in 2014, Kavish Online Services Pvt. Ltd. is a category ‘B’ ISP and Eastern India’s. One of the leading independent ISPs in Eastern India, Kosnet offers high speed Internet through Ethernet LAN & Fiber platform to residential users and through FTTH for Corporate customers.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
12304
Technical
Technical
Sayantan Bera
+918336965225
12304
Public Relations
Public Relations
Helpdesk
03340513900
12304
NOC
NOC
KOSNET NOC
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
12304
1361
59196
103.27.170.115
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
1771
12304
59196
India
Mumbai
2046
12304
59196
India
Mumbai
552
12304
59196
India
Chennai