DJIBOUTI TELECOM
Organization
Also Known As
AS30990
Primary ASN
30990
IRR Record
RIPE::AS-ADJIB
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
72
IPv6 Prefixes
2
Traffic Levels
50-100 Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Africa
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-05-22T09:09:58Z
Notes

Djibouti Telecom SA is the primary telecommunications company of Djibouti, providing landline, mobile and Internet services. Djibouti Telecom was founded in 1999 and has ever since established itself as a regional hub responsible for delivering a complete portfolio of voice, data/IP and capacity services over state-of-the-art network infrastructure that reaches out to eastern and southern Africa, the Middle East and Europe. Djibouti Telecom also offers a wide range of communications infrastructure services from network connectivity, co-location or data centre services as well as Teleport services. Djibouti Telecom is now the leading strategic hub for international telecommunications services in East Africa thanks to Its underlying network infrastructure, comprising 7 international submarine cables and others at planning stage

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
12076
Abuse
Abuse
idriss
+25377849575
12076
Public Relations
Public Relations
Djibouti telecom Marketing
+25321321691 , +25321321693
12076
NOC
NOC
DJIBOUTI TELECOM NOC
+25321342460
12076
Technical
Technical
Djibouti Telecom peering contact
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
12076
1149
DE-CIX MarseilleDE-CIX Marseille Peering LAN
30990
185.1.47.25
2001:7f8:36::790e:0:1
10G
RS PEER
12076
967
30990
196.223.38.10
10G
RS PEER
12076
880
37.49.232.44
2001:7f8:54:5::44
10G
RS PEER
12076
359
37.49.237.130
2001:7f8:54::1:130
10G
RS PEER
12076
18
LINX LON1Main
30990
195.66.226.162
2001:7f8:4::790e:1
10G
RS PEER
12076
587
UAE-IXUAE-IX Peering LAN
30990
185.1.8.62
2001:7f8:73::790e:0:1
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
1358
12076
30990
United Arab Emirates
Dubai
1774
12076
30990
Djibouti
Djibouti