Infonas WLL
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
ASN
35313
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-INFONAS
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Middle East
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-10-14T14:17:09Z
Notes
Infonas is a leading global carrier providing local and international telecommunication services throughout the Middle East.We have our own bespoke network within the GCC and have well-established partnerships with carriers which extends our reach globally. We would probably like to talk about peering! But we are only interested if we can peer in all geographies where we have a mutual presence.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Private Only
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
10725
NOC
NOC
NOC
+97316500188
10725
Policy
Policy
Peering Role
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
10725
31
35313
Operational
80.81.192.156
2001:7f8::89f1:0:1
1G
RS PEER
10725
804
35313
Operational
206.82.104.37
2001:504:36::89f1:0:1
1G
RS PEER
10725
18
35313
Operational
195.66.225.145
2001:7f8:4::c8ce:1
1G
RS PEER
10725
53
35313
Operational
5.57.80.165
2001:7f8:17::89f1:1
1G
RS PEER
10725
866
35313
Operational
185.1.15.28
2001:7f8:7a::3:5313:1
1G
RS PEER
10725
587
35313
Operational
185.1.8.58
2001:7f8:73::89f1:0:1
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1358
10725
United Arab Emirates
Dubai
108
10725
Germany
Frankfurt
34
10725
United Kingdom
London
Operational