NTT London 1 Data Center (LON1)
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
Yew Tree Avenue
Address 2
Floor
Suite
Location
Dagenham, , RM10 7FN
Country Code
GB
Continental Region
Europe
Geocode
Geocode data for this entity could not obtained at this point. This is done automatically upon address field changes.
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2021-07-02T15:54:55Z
Notes
With up to 12,800 sqm of IT space, and a maximum IT load of 32 MW (64 MW once fully built out), the first phase of London 1 offers complete solutions for housing your IT and network systems in a secure, high-availability environment. We provide you with the best possible physical and technical infrastructure supported by n+1 UPS systems, generator backup, as well as highly redundant cooling systems. London 1 holds multiple certifications and is connected to major carrier hubs and cloud networks, as well as to the LINX. To validate hybrid cloud services and innovations faster and at lower cost, our Technology Experience Lab provide the perfect hosted ecosystem in a live data center environment.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Sales Phone
+496978012110
Property
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.